Schedule

Download the program

Wednesday, June 15

Vernissage
The Lachine Canal: Past and Present
Paintings and drawings by G. Scott MacLeod
Centre Culturel Georges-Vanier (see on map)
5:30 p.m.

Opening gala with John McEuen
Doors: 7:30 p.m./Concert: 8 p.m.
$40 Buy tickets

Thursday, June 16

The Future is Bright: A Glimpse into the Next Era of Montreal Folk
An evening with Stefanie ParnellAlexander Brown and Tamara Weber-Fillion
Maison de la culture Marie-Uguay (see on map)
Doors: 7:30 p.m./Concert: 8 p.m.
$20 Buy tickets

Friday, June 17 

Lhasa de Sela Youth Stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
5:00 p.m. – Emma June
5:30 p.m. – Lunch Hour Husbands
6:00 p.m. – Phoénix Hart
6:35 p.m. – Regina Soto
7:05 p.m. – Aerienne

Montreal and Emerging Artists Stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
4:30 p.m. – Simon Boudreau
5:30 p.m. – Trîles
6:30 p.m. – Caribou Stew
7:30 p.m. – Pat Loiselle

Main stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
5 p.m. – Street Meat
6 p.m. – Sussex
7 p.m. – Sheesham and Lotus and ‘Son
8 p.m. – Whitehorse

Lhasa Tent – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
9 p.m. – Old-Time Square Dance

A Long, Strange Trip : les chansons de Grateful Dead
with Joe Grass, Andrew Barr, Brad Barr, Steve Hill, Katie Moore, Li’l Andy, Peter Mika, Colin Perry, Notre Dame de Grass et de nombreux autres
Théâtre Paradoxe (see on map)
Doors: 8:30 p.m./Concert: 9 p.m.
$35 Buy tickets

Saturday, June 18 

Lhasa de Sela Youth Stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
2:00 p.m. – Simple Human Tribe
2:35 p.m. – Ihabe Terrak and Moon Milk
4:10 p.m. – Noah Lambert
4:45 p.m. – Jack Etok and Company
5:15 p.m. – Pénélope Carbonneau

Montreal and Emerging Artists Stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
2:30 p.m. – The Swindlers
3:30 p.m. – Friend of All the World
4:30 p.m. – Mathieu Langevin
5:30 p.m. – Caleb Smith and the North Country Towers
6:30 p.m. – Dan Livingstone
7:30 p.m. – Bloodshot Bill

Main stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
2 p.m. – The Barrel Boys
3 p.m. – Sharon and Bram
4 p.m. – Notre Dame de Grass
5 p.m. – Next Generation Leahy
6 p.m. – Will Driving West
7 p.m. – David Myles
8 p.m. – Mélanie Brulée
9 p.m. – Joel Plaskett

Lhasa Tent – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
9 p.m. – Veillée du canal

Sunday, June 19 

Lhasa de Sela Youth Stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
2:00 p.m. – TBC
2:35 p.m. – Bianca Jones
3:00 p.m. – Ben Spencer’s Songs for Terrible Children
4:00 p.m. – Tyler Watson
5:00 p.m. – Jasper
5:35 p.m. – The Record Breakers

Montreal and Emerging Artists Stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
2:30 p.m. – Triple Trouble Ragtime Band
3:30 p.m. – Hillsburn
4:30 p.m. – The Rising Few
5:30 p.m. – Bad Uncle
6:30 p.m. – Les Royal Pickles

Main stage – Centennial Esplanade (see on map) – FREE
2 p.m. – Shtreiml
3 p.m. – Katie Moore
4 p.m. – Anique Granger
5 p.m. – Lizzy Hoyt
6 p.m. – Richard Shindell
7 p.m. – Philippe Brach
8 p.m. – Socalled and Yves Lambert

 

Comments are closed.